Hillary Clinton Should Be Legally Disqualified From Holding Any Public Office (Here’s Exactly Why)
[…] There are several other sections of 18 U.S.C., which apply here, such as: Title 18 -CHAPTER 93 – PUBLIC OFFICERS AND EMPLOYEES, Sec. 1924 on Unauthorized removal and retention of classified documents or material” or Sec. 952 on “Diplomatic codes and correspondence.” Suffice it to say that a person who defaults in the requirements of any of these laws must be stripped of clearance and MAY NOT ASSUME ANY PUBLIC OFFICE.

Consider the following Sec. 2071 on “Concealment, removal or mutilation generally” Sub. (b): “Whoever, having the custody of any such record, proceeding, map, book, document, paper, or other thing, willfully and unlawfully conceals, removes, mutilates, obliterates, falsifies, or destroys the same, shall be fined under this title or imprisoned not more than three years, or both; and shall forfeit his office and be disqualified from holding any office under the United States.